Page 1 of 1

Settings -> Interface -> Size Display format

Posted: Thu Apr 16, 2009 1:23 pm
by staley
Just installed the lastest version 3.0.1026.31
This option doesn't work for me, size is always displayed in Kb

Re: Settings -> Interface -> Size Display format

Posted: Thu Apr 16, 2009 2:53 pm
by mb
It only applies to the size displayed in the Transfer Queue window. The browsers (Remote Browser, Local Browser) use the same format as Windows Explorer.

Regards,
Mat

Re: Settings -> Interface -> Size Display format

Posted: Thu Apr 16, 2009 4:08 pm
by staley
AFAIK it's not possible to change size units in Windows Explorer...

Re: Settings -> Interface -> Size Display format

Posted: Thu Apr 16, 2009 5:03 pm
by mb
Yes that's correct. But in SmartFTP's Remote Browser you can add an extra column to the view which displays the size in Bytes.

Regards,
Mat