Page 1 of 1

Transfer Queue

Posted: Tue Feb 12, 2008 11:38 pm
by ozman
Ok this is slightly odd but here it goes This is for a local computer 1 to> local computer 2

In the Transfer Queue when i set the kbps per worker i need to double "x2" the ammount.
So lets say i want 5 workers at 1 mbps i would have to set the kbps to 2084 to = 1 mbs...

This is the same for 1 to 200 workers so thw worker count dosnt matter i wouldnt think

Is this a bug or a ?



No rush it's just got annoying by now

Re: Transfer Queue

Posted: Wed Feb 13, 2008 12:13 am
by mb
Please post the system information and take a look at the reamde on how to file a bug report.

You shouldn't need to put 2048 if you want to limit it to 1024 per worker.

Thank you
Regards,
SmartFTP