Knowledge Base

Home > What is ... > What is the TYPE command?

Created 29 Nov 2002
Modified 19 May 2007

Article 150

What is the TYPE command?

The TYPE command is used to specify the data type on the server.

The default representation is ASCII non-print.

Keywords