Knowledge Base

Home > General > Distribution on CD?

Created 12 Jul 2002
Modified 07 Apr 2012

Article 126

May I include the SmartFTP software on a CD or other package I'm distributing?

Yes this is allowed, but you need to agree and comply to the SmartFTP license agreement terms that are included in the SmartFTP package.

Keywords