Knowledge Base

Home > General > Distribution on CD?

Created
Modified

Print Article

Article 126

May I include the SmartFTP software on a CD or other package I'm distributing?

Yes this is allowed, but you need to agree and comply to the SmartFTP license agreement terms that are included in the SmartFTP package.

Keywords

Related Articles


Please choose 1 to 5 whether this article solves your problem.

1 No Help at all

5 Problem Solved

Saving...
Thank you for your feedback.

What do you think about this topic? Send feedback!